Staff

Executive Team

Mike Posko, Chief Executive Officer

Email Mike

(410) 366-1250 x 116

Candice Van Scoy, Chief Financial Officer

Email Candice

(410) 366-1250 x 121

Stephen Bolton, Chief Operating Officer

Email Steve

(410) 366-1250 x 110

Gregg Mitchell, Chief Advancement Officer

Email Gregg

(410) 366-1250 x 122

Administration

 Evelyn Anderson, Executive Assistant to CEO

 Email Evelyn

 (410) 366-1250 x 143

Liz Kennedy, Assistant Administrator

Email Liz

(410) 366-1250 x 135

Community Engagement

Leila Kohler-Frueh, Director of Community Engagement

Email Leila

(410) 366-1250 x 128

Construction

Bob Anderson, Senior Construction Supervisor

Email Bob

(410) 366-1250 x 132

 

Eric Bernhardt, Physical Assets Manager

Email Eric

(410) 366-1250 x 118

 

Gary Mitchell, Construction Site Supervisor

Email Gary

 Issac Newman, Construction Site Supervisor

 Email Issac

Fred Reno, Construction Site Supervisor

Email Fred

 

  Ian Bukowski, Construction Site Supervisor

  Email Ian

  (410) 366-1250 x 115

Denise Sample, Construction Site Supervisor

Email Denise

 

Leroy Smith, HabiCorps Carpentry Instructor

Email Leroy

Development

Michael Garcia, Director of Donor Relations

Email Michael

(410) 366-1250 x 105

 Kate Sam, Director of Communications

 Email Kate

 (410) 366-1250 x 140

 Diana Kean, Community Partnerships and Events Manager

 Email Diana

 (410) 366-1250 x 157 

Latrice Alsup, Development Associate

Email Latrice

(410) 366-1250 x 102

 Britt Hayes, Communications Manager

 Email Britt

 (410) 366-1250 x 103

 Dalenna Martin, Grants Manager

  Email Dalenna

 (443) 297-5234

Homeowner Services

LaVerne Stokes, Family Services Director

Email LaVerne

(410) 366-1250 x 134

Lauren Hughes, Director of Homeowner Services

Email Lauren

(410) 366-1250 x 152

Nina Anderson, Homeowner Outreach Coordinator

Email Nina

(410) 366-1250 x 149

 Kyle Tilghman, Homeowner Support Coordinator

 Email Kyle

 (410) 366-1250 x 150

Finance

Renee Ferguson, Office & Human Resources Manager

Email Renee

(410) 366-1250 x 131

Barbara Baer, Accounting Administrator

Email Barbara

(410) 366-1250 x 109

Jerry Hazelwood, Compliance Manager

Email Jerry

(410) 366-1250 x 113

Dhvani Shelat, Senior Financial Analyst

Email Dhvani

(410) 366-1250 x 137

Jay Striby, Sr. Construction Cost Accountant

Email Jay

(410) 366-1250 x 130

Brent Webb-Hicks, Senior Financial Analyst

Email Brent

(410) 366-1250 x 123

ReStore

  John Braden, ReStore Director

  Email John

  (410) 366-1250 

  Leslie Clarke, ReStore Marketing Manager

  Email Leslie

  (410) 366-1250 x 117

 Jeff Arndt, ReStore Operations Manager

  Email Jeff

  (410) 366-1250 x 181

Debbie Smith, ReStore Logistics Manager

Email Debbie

(410) 366-1250 x 141

  Vince Wagner, ReStore Procurement Manager

  Email Vince

  

Trey Wilson, Glen Burnie ReStore Manager

Email Trey

 

Michael Hill, Glen Burnie Assistant ReStore Manager

Email Michael

 

Adam Marchincin, Columbia ReStore Manager

Email Adam

 

Tonya Lawrence, Columbia Assistant ReStore Manager

Email Tonya

 

Matthew Connolley, Dundalk ReStore Manager

Email Matthew

 

Larnease Sunkins, Dundalk Assistant ReStore Manager

Email Larnease

 

Heather Cummings, Halethorpe ReStore Manager

Email Heather

 

Jacob Ironside, Halethorpe Assistant ReStore Manager

Email Jacob

 

Mark Lange, Sandtown ReStore Manager

Email Mark

 

Kevin Law, Timonium ReStore Manager

Email Kevin

 

 Timonium Assistant ReStore Manager

Email

 

 

Volunteer Engagement

Matt Herzberg, Volunteer Engagement Manager

Email Matt

(410) 366-1250 x 111

Jeff Hardy, Volunteer Coordinator

Email Jeff

(410) 366-1250 x 111

 

Kristen Sheppy, AmeriCorps Program Manager

Email Kristen

(410) 366-1250 x 112